LINE UP- HORARIO – FIESTA BORICUA 2018

828

MAIN STAGE – CALIFORNIA & DIVISION ST.

SÁBADO/SATURDAY SEP 1, 2018  – DEDICADO A MUJERES BORICUA

12:00PM – 12:30 PM: Comparsa de Loiza
12:30PM -1:00PM: Clemente Steel Band
1:15 PM -2:15 PM: Orq. Melao from Detroit
2:30PM-3:00PM: Chicago Latin Groove
3:05 PM:  4:35 PM: Misa Jibara/Costera
4:45 PM: 5:15 PM: Pinqy Ring
5:30 PM – 6:00PM: Chabela
6:10 PM –6:40PM:Bompleneras y Buya
6:50 PM – 7:20 PM: Belelé
7:30 PM – 8:00 PM: Junte Loiceño
8:05 PM – 9:00 PM: Michelle La Brava

DOMINGO/SUNDAY SEP 2, 2018 –  DEDICADO A LAS RAICES  AFRO-CARIBEÑAS

12:00PM – 12:20 PM: Comparsa de Loiza
12:25PM – 2:00 PM: Bembé de Salsa
2:15PM – 2:45 PM: Orq. Leal
3:00 PM – 3:45 PM: Orq. Tumbao
4:05 PM – 4:55 PM: Ballet Guarionex de PR
5:00 PM-6:00: Evento Protocolario
6:10 PM-6:40 PM:Chabela
6:55 PM-7:30 PM:Belelé
7:30 PM-8:00 PM: Junte Loiceño
8:00 PM -9:00PM: NG2

STAGE 2 – HOUSE OF PASEO
ROCKWELL & Division ST.

SÁBADO/SATURDAY SEP 1, 2018

1:00-2:30  PM: HouseHeadSpeakz
2:30 -3:30  PM: DJ Azucar
3:30-4:30  PM: Carlos V.
4:30-5:30  PM: Source One
5:30-6:30PM: DJ Caveman
7:45-Close: Cratebu

DOMINGO/SUNDAY SEP 2, 2018

2:30 -3:30  PM: Pipcraz
3:30-4:30  PM: Paparazzi
4:30-5:30  PM: Carlos Feliciano
5:30-6:30PM: John Simmons
6:30-7:30PM: Julio Bishop
7:45-Close: DJ Jes

STAGE 3 – PAPA’S CACHE
ROCKWELL & Division ST.

SÁBADO/SATURDAY SEP 1, 2018

12:00-1:30  PM: DJ  YOGI (Music between sets)
1:30 -2:00  PM: JULIAN  (Hip Hop)
2:00-3:30  PM: GRUPO A PURO SWING  (Merengue Music)
4:00-5:30  PM: MOVING ON BAND (Oldies, Santana, 70’s Disco Music)
6:00-7:30PM: GRUPO TUMBAO (Salsa Music)
8:00-Close: MOVING ON BAND (Oldies, Santana, 70’s Disco Music)

DOMINGO/SUNDAY SEP 2, 2018

12:00-1:30  PM: DJ  YOGI (Music between sets)
1:30 -2:00  PM: JULIAN  (Hip Hop)
2:00-3:30  PM: GRUPO A PURO SWING  (Merengue Music)
4:00-5:30  PM: WILLIE GARCIA  Y  ORQUESTA SABOR
6:00-7:30PM: GRUPO TUMBAO (Salsa Music)
8:00-Close: MOVING ON BAND (Oldies, Santana, 70’s Disco Music)